If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act as amended by the California Privacy Rights Act  (“CCPA”) provides you with the right to opt out of the “sale” of your Personal Information.

Like many companies, Clipboard Health uses services that help deliver interest-based ads to you. We may also transfer Personal Information to business partners who may use that information for their business purposes. Making Personal Information (such as online identifiers or browsing activity) available to these companies in this way may be considered a “sale” of Personal Information under the CCPA.

To request that Clipboard Health not “sell” your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note, some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered “sales” and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other sharing of your information, as outlined in our Privacy Policy. You may still see some advertising, regardless of your selection.

Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business and how to exercise your rights as a California resident. 

If you have any other questions or requests, please contact privacy@clipboardhealth.com.

Opt Out of the “Sale” of Your Personal Information

Please confirm that you are a California resident and provide us with your name and email address in order to opt out of the sale of your Personal Information.By submitting this form, you affirm that the information you provide is accurate and agree that Clipboard Health may contact you and collect additional information regarding your request, to confirm your email address, and/or to verify your identity.